Choctaw DistrictHow to Join Scouting

The Black Warrior Council offers a Scouting program for youth of all ages:

1st -5th grade boys- Cub Scout (Packs)

6th - 12th grade boys- Boy Scouts (Troops)

14-21 years old co-ed High Adventuer - Venturing (Crews)

to find the Pack, Troop or Crew in your community clik on the link www.beascout.org

 

 

Sign Up Night by School

 

American Christian Academy – Pack 90

September 5th, 6:30 pm at American Christian Academy

Contact person: Andrew Sampsell (205)242-5730  e-mail asampsell@bellsouth.net

 

Arcadia Elementary- Pack 6

August 29th, 6:30 p.m. at Arcadia Elementary

Contact person: Daniel Powell (205)535-6753  e-mail dpowell@law.ua.edu

 

Brent Elementary – Pack 83

September 12th, 6:30 p.m. at Brent Elementary

Contact person: Dan Chance (205)340-4880 

 

Brookwood Elementary – Pack 37

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Brookwood Elementary

Contact person: Marry McFerrin (205)454-4083  e-mail bear325home@yahoo.com

 

Cottondale Elementary- Pack 8

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Cottondale Elementary

Contact person: Lynda Franklin (205) 792-0970  e-mail Lynda@ward-scott.com

 

Englewood Elementary- Pack 151

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Englewood Elementary

Contact person: Andy Kilgore (205) 535-0389  e-mail andrew.l.kilgore@gmail.com

 

Holy Spirit Elementary- Pack 7

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Holy Spirit Elementary

Contact person: Jerry Kornegay (205) 826-3576  e-mail holyspiritpack7@gmail.com

 

Lake View Elementary- Pack 477

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Lake View Elementary

Contact person: Kendall Grubb (205) 837-0525  e-mail kgrubb@nesrentals.com

 

Maxwell Elementary- Pack 43

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Maxwell Elementary

Contact person: Ralph Speegle (205) 759-3272 or (205) 799-8444

 

Moundville Elementary – Pack 26

September 12th, 6:30 p.m. at Moundville Elementary

Contact person: Keith Elmore (205)371-6747

 

Myrtlewood Elementary – Pack 5

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. Location TBA

Contact person: Jeremy Rowland  (205)826-7779  e-mail jeremy.rowland@scouting.org

 

Randolph Elementary- Pack 83

September 12th, 6:30 p.m. at Brent Elementary

Contact person: Dan Chance (205)340-4880

 

Taylorville Primary- Pack 151

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. at Englewood Elementary

Contact person: Andy Kilgore (205)535-0389  e-mail andrew.l.kilgore@gmail.com

 

Tuscaloosa Christian School

September 17th, 66:30 p.m. at Cottondale Elementary

Contact person: Lynda Franklin (205)792- 0970  e-mail Lynda@ward-scott.com

 

Tuscaloosa Magnet School- Pack 6

September 5th, 6:30 p.m. at Tuscaloosa Magnet School

Contact person: Daniel Powell  (205)535-6753  e-mail dpowell@law.ua.edu

 

Vance Elementary

September 17th, 6:30 p.m. Location TBA

Contact person: Jeremy Rowland  (205)826-7779  e-mail jeremy.rowland@scouting.org

 

West Blocton Elementary- Pack 83

September 12th, 6:30 p.m. at Brent Elementary

Contact person: Dan Chance (205) 340-4880  

 

Woodstock Elementary- Pack 330

September 12th, 6:30 p.m. at Woodstock Elementary

Contact person: Jeremy Rowland  (205)826-7779  e-mail jeremy.rowland@scouting.org

If you have a question, comment, or suggestion, please e-mail: Dan Townsend

Privacy Policy    Technical Support.
Copyright © 1998-2014. All rights reserved.