Mountain District 

Zac Lollar - zac.lollar@scouting.org

Additional District Contacts - Jud Allen - District Chairman (205) 387-2171

Fundraising:  Want to fund a great Scouting program for your unit?  Trails end popcorn is a risk free, council-approved fundraiser for all units.  We have some exciting new products in 2013 including the University of Alabama and Auburn University collectable tins.  To register your unit for the sale click on the link Popcorn

How to Join: A link to www.beascout.org  or visit local Mountain Packs and Troops at their meeting place and time listed below:

 

School Unit Cubmaster/ Scoutmaster Contact # Meeting Date,Time, Location
Memorial Park Pack 117 Curt Lee    
TR Simmons Pack 10 Teresa Giles    
West Jasper Pack 383 JT Chatman    
Maddox Middle Troop 117 Scottie Waid    
Bankhead Middle Troop 114 Shannon Parsons    
TS Boyd Pack 120 Jake Ross    
Carbon Hill Elem/Middle Pack 64 Dana Stanger    
Carbon Hill High Troop 64 Miles Archibald    
Cordova Elementary Pack 114 Amber Parsons    
Cordova High Troop 114 Shannon Parsons    
Curry Elementary Pack 126 Joey Threadgill    
Curry Middle Troop 126 Kedrick Brackett    
Curry High Troop 126 Kedrick Brackett    
Lupton Pack 10 Teresa Giles    
Oakman Elementary Pack 10 Teresa Giles    
Oakman High Troop 10 Dan Giles    
Parrish Elementary Pack 117 Curt Lee    
Parrish High Troop 117 Scottie Waid    
Sipsey Pack 120 Jake Ross    
Sumiton Elem/Middle Pack 120 Jake Ross    
Valley Pack 114 Amber Parsons    
Sumiton Christian Pack 120 Jake Ross    
Addison Elementary Pack 76 Laura Miller    
Double Springs Elementary Pack 92 Brittany Green    
Double Springs Middle Troop 92 Larry Gillentine    
Double Springs High Troop 92 Larry Gillentine    
Lynn Elementary Pack 97 Missy Uncapher    
Lynn High Troop 97 Allan Gray    
Meek Elementary Pack 77 Deanna Cagle    
Meek High Troop 77 James Rickett    
Haleyville Elementary Pack 97 Missy Uncapher    
Haleyville Middle Troop 97 Allan Gray    
Haleyville High Troop 97 Allan Gray    
Winfield Elementary Pack 80 Mary Smith    
Winfield Middle Troop 80 Rachel Tramutulo    
Winfield High Troop 80 Rachel Tramutulo    
Brilliant Elem/Middle Pack 80 Mary Smith    
Brilliant High Troop 80 Rachel Tramutulo    
Guin Elementary Pack 80 Mary Smith    
Hackleburg Elementary Pack 56 John Sims    
Hackleburg High Troop 56 Stuart Sanderson    
Hamilton Elementary Pack 56 John Sims    
Hamilton Middle Troop 56 Stuart Sanderson    
Hamilton High Troop 56 Stuart Sanderson    
Marion Co. High Troop 80 Rachel Tramutulo    
Phillips Elementary Pack 97 Missy Uncapher    
Phillips High Troop 97 Allan Gray    

 

 

 

Training:  

  • Den Leader Training, Sunday October 6, 2013 at Woodland Trace Church of Christ in Jasper, from 2-4pm.
  • Webelos Den Leader Training, Thursday October 10, 2013, from 6:30-8pm. 
  •  Also visit www.scouting.org , and take New leader Essentials and Youth protection training.

Up Coming events: 

  • Cub Haunted - Ocober 18-19, 2013 at Camp O'Rear in Jasper
  • Beltloop Bonanza - November 16th at Camp Horne
  • OLT/BALOO - November 16th at Camp Horne
  • Fishing Derby - September 29th at Camp Horne 1:30-4:30pm
  • Council Camporee - November 1st-3rd at Camp Horne

 

 

       If you have any questions please feel free to contact me at 205-275-6454 or visit us on facebook.... www.facebook.com/#!/groups/121006404642806?ap=1

 

If you have a question, comment, or suggestion, please e-mail: Zac Loller

Privacy Policy    Technical Support.
Copyright © 1998-2014. All rights reserved.